TVNOW - All Channels
21 May 2018 20:30
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Tomorrow
    Tuesday, 22 May 2018


    click here for today's programmes One Two TV3 Prime Choice TV Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Choice TV in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOWPerson Of Interest (AO) (11:50pm)
     Newshub Nation (11:40pm)
    The Late Show (PGR) (12:00am)
     Wild Kai Legends (AO) (12:05am)
    Infomercial (12:15am)
    12:30amTe Karere (12:50am)
    Step Dave (AO) (12:30am)
    Infomercials (12:45am)
     Sophie in Jordan (G) (12:30am)
    AFL - West Coast v Richmond (12:35am)
     
    1:00amInfomercial (1:15am)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (1:15am)
     The Crowd Goes Wild (PGR) (1:00am)
    American Pickers (G) (1:00am)
      
    1:30am Infomercial (1:40am)
     Prime (1:30am)
       
    2:00am    Love Nature: Great Barrier Reef (G) (2:00am)
      
    2:30am The Mysteries Of Laura (AO) (2:45am)
         
    3:00am    Kevin McCloud's Escape to the Wild (G) (3:00am)
    DUKE Back in the Future (3:10am)
     
    3:30am Jeremy Kyle (AO) (3:30am)
         
    4:00am Judge Rinder (PGR) (4:20am)
      World's Busiest Cities (G) (4:00am)
      
    4:30am       
    5:00am Neighbours (G) (5:05am)
    Infomercials (5:00am)
     Fair Isle: Life on the Edge (G) (5:00am)
     Infomercial (5:00am)
    5:30amTe Karere (5:35am)
    Infomercial (5:30am)
    City Impact Church (5:30am)
        
    6:00amBreakfast (6:00am)
     The AM Show (6:00am)
    Avatar: The Last Airbender (G) (6:00am)
    Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (G) (6:25am)
    The Living Room (G) (6:00am)
    On DUKE today... (6:00am)
    Live: Bundesliga Play Off (6:20am)
    Infomercial (6:00am)
    6:30am Sesame Street (G) (6:30am)
    Peppa Pig (G) (6:55am)
     Kung Fu Panda: Legends Of (G) (6:50am)
       
    7:00am Alvinnn!!! And the Chipmunks (G) (7:00am)
    Powerpuff Girls (G) (7:25am)
    The AM Show (7:00am)
    League Of Super Evil (G) (7:15am)
    Home by Novogratz (G) (7:00am)
      
    7:30am Beyblade Burst Evolution (G) (7:50am)
     Duck Dodgers (G) (7:40am)
    Love Nature: Great Barrier Reef (G) (7:30am)
      
    8:00am Disney Junior Art Attack (G) (8:15am)
    The AM Show (8:00am)
    Max Steel (G) (8:05am)
       
    8:30am Disney Junior: Sofia The First (G) (8:35am)
     Henry Danger (G) (8:30am)
    The Moe Show (G) (8:55am)
    Brother vs Brother (G) (8:30am)
    AFL- Essendon v Geelong (8:30am)
     
    9:00amThe Ellen DeGeneres Show (PGR) (9:00am)
    Infomercial (9:00am)
    The Cafe (9:00am)
    Jeopardy (G) (9:20am)
       
    9:30am Tomorrow's World (9:30am)
     The Crowd Goes Wild (PGR) (9:50am)
    Hugh's Three Good Things: Best Bites (G) (9:30am)
      
    10:00amTipping Point (G) (10:00am)
    Infomercial (10:00am)
    Infomercials (10:00am)
    The Doctors (PGR) (10:20am)
    Luke Nguyen's Food Trail (G) (10:00am)
     Say Yes To The Dress Atlanta (G) (10:00am)
    10:30am Neighbours (G) (10:30am)
      American Pickers (G) (10:30am)
     Say Yes To The Dress Atlanta (G) (10:30am)
    Catfish (G) (10:55am)
    11:00amThe Chase (G) (11:00am)
    My Kitchen Rules (PGR) (11:00am)
     Hot Bench (G) (11:15am)
     AFL- Sydney v Fremantle (11:00am)
     
    11:30am  Entertainment Tonight (G) (11:30am)
    Flog It! (G) (11:40am)
    World's Busiest Cities (G) (11:30am)
     I Killed My BFF (PGR) (11:45am)
    12:00pm1 News At Midday (12:00pm)
    Jeremy Kyle (G) (12:05pm)
    Dr. Phil (AO) (12:00pm)
        
    12:30pmEmmerdale (PGR) (12:30pm)
      Ed (PGR) (12:40pm)
    Fair Isle: Life on the Edge (G) (12:30pm)
     Below Deck (AO) (12:35pm)
    1:00pmTiny House Nation (G) (1:00pm)
    Judge Rinder (G) (1:05pm)
    Dancing With The Stars (1:00pm)
        
    1:30pm   Married With Children (PGR) (1:35pm)
    Heritage Rescue (G) (1:30pm)
    NBA Conference Finals (1:30pm)
    Sell It Like Serhant (PGR) (1:30pm)
    2:00pmThe Ellen DeGeneres Show (PGR) (2:00pm)
    Home Improvement (G) (2:05pm)
    Minute To Win It (G) (2:00pm)
    The Late Show (PGR) (2:05pm)
       
    2:30pm Home And Away (G) (2:35pm)
      The Man Who Discovered Egypt (G) (2:30pm)
     Back With The Ex (PGR) (2:30pm)
    3:00pmTipping Point (G) (3:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (3:05pm)
    Celebrity Name Game (G) (3:00pm)
    Wheel Of Fortune (G) (3:00pm)
       
    3:30pm K.C. Undercover (G) (3:35pm)
    Celebrity Name Game (PGR) (3:30pm)
    Jeopardy (G) (3:30pm)
    Freddie Flintoff Goes Wild (G) (3:30pm)
    Mythbusters (G) (3:30pm)
    I'm Having Their Baby (G) (3:30pm)
    4:00pmTe Karere (4:00pm)
    Fanimals (G) (4:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 4pm (4:00pm)
    Antiques Roadshow (G) (4:00pm)
       
    4:30pmFunny You Should Ask (G) (4:30pm)
    The Chase (G) (4:55pm)
    Friends (G) (4:30pm)
    Entertainment Tonight (G) (4:30pm)
     Jamie's Great Britain (G) (4:30pm)
    Fresh Prince Of Bel Air (G) (4:30pm)
    Say Yes To The Dress Atlanta (G) (4:30pm)
    5:00pm The Simpsons (G) (5:00pm)
    Family Feud Australia (G) (5:00pm)
    Frasier (G) (5:00pm)
     My Wife & Kids (G) (5:00pm)
    Say Yes To The Dress Atlanta (G) (5:00pm)
    5:30pm Home And Away (G) (5:30pm)
    Modern Family (G) (5:30pm)
    Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    Animal Park (G) (5:30pm)
    Megafactories (G) (5:30pm)
    Love It Or List It: Vancouver (G) (5:30pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    The Big Bang Theory (G) (6:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    American Restoration (G) (6:00pm)
       
    6:30pm Neighbours (G) (6:30pm)
     Pawn Stars (G) (6:30pm)
    Cash Cowboys (G) (6:30pm)
    American Pickers (G) (6:30pm)
    Catfish (G) (6:30pm)
    7:00pmSeven Sharp (7:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PGR) (7:00pm)
    The Project (7:00pm)
    The Crowd Goes Wild (PGR) (7:00pm)
      The Dish (PGR) (7:28pm)
    7:30pmDog Squad (PGR) (7:30pm)
    My Kitchen Rules (PGR) (7:30pm)
    Grand Designs UK (PGR) (7:30pm)
    Diana And The Paparazzi (PGR) (7:30pm)
    Inside IKEA (G) (7:30pm)
    Car S.O.S (G) (7:30pm)
    Tabatha's Salon Takeover (G) (7:30pm)
    8:00pmThe Force (G) (8:00pm)
          
    8:30pmClass Of Mum And Dad (G) (8:30pm)
    The Resident (AO) (8:50pm)
    Ncis (AO) (8:35pm)
    The Sixties (PGR) (8:30pm)
    Chateau DIY (G) (8:30pm)
    Live At The Apollo (PGR) (8:30pm)
    Botched (PGR) (8:30pm)
    9:00pm  SVU: Special Victims Unit (AO) (9:25pm)
        
    9:30pm20/20 (9:35pm)
    Grey's Anatomy (AO) (9:45pm)
     Mayday (AO) (9:30pm)
    Money For Nothing (G) (9:35pm)
    New: Modern Life Is Goodish (AO) (9:30pm)
    The Real Housewives Of New York City (AO) (9:30pm)
    10:00pm  Newshub Late (10:25pm)
        
    10:30pm1 News Tonight (10:30pm)
    Two And A Half Men (PGR) (10:40pm)
    The Blacklist (AO) (10:55pm)
    Superior Donuts (PGR) (10:30pm)
    Animal Park (G) (10:35pm)
    Duck Quacks Don't Echo (G) (10:35pm)
    The Dish (PGR) (10:33pm)
    Snapped (AO) (10:35pm)
    11:00pmMajor Crimes (AO) (11:00pm)
    Mom (PGR) (11:10pm)
     The Late Show (PGR) (11:00pm)
     Live Pd: Police Patrol (PGR) (11:25pm)
    I Killed My BFF (PGR) (11:25pm)
    11:30pm Scandal (AO) (11:35pm)
    Infomercials (11:50pm)
     Jamie's Great Britain (G) (11:30pm)
    Live Pd: Police Patrol (PGR) (11:50pm)
     
    12:00am   The Crowd Goes Wild (PGR) (12:00am)
       
    One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Choice TV
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2018 New Zealand City Ltd