TVNOW - All Channels
26 Oct 2021 12:04
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Today
    Tuesday, 26 October 2021


    click here to show all programmes showing today, including those already aired One Two TV3 Prime Maori TV Choice TV Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Maori TV in detail Choice TV in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOW  Bondi Vet (PG) (10:30am)
      Mysteries At The Museum (PG-C) (10:30am)
    On DUKE today... (6:00am)
    Botched (PG-C) (10:30am)
    11:00amThe Chase (G) (11:00am)
    Celebrity Treasure Island (G) (11:00am)
     Hot Bench (PG) (11:00am)
    Rebuilding Ancient Rome (11:25am)
    Waiata Nation (G) (11:00am)
      Snapped (M-VC) (11:25am)
    11:30am Downton Abbey (PG) (11:55am)
    Newshub Live At 11:30am (11:30am)
    Married With Children (PG-C) (11:30am)
    Tangaroa with Pio (G) (11:30am)
    Salvage Hunters (G) (11:30am)
      
    12:00pm1 News At Midday (12:00pm)
     House Hunters Renovation (G) (12:00pm)
    Married With Children (PG-C) (12:00pm)
    Te Ao Tapatahi (12:00pm)
      Injustice with Nancy Grace (M-C) (12:25pm)
    12:30pmEmmerdale (PG-VC) (12:30pm)
      Border Security (PG-C) (12:30pm)
    Princesses (G) (12:30pm)
    David Baddiel On The Silk Road (PG) (12:30pm)
      
    1:00pm Judge Rinder (G) (1:00pm)
    Newshub: Covid-19 Live Update (1:00pm)
    Border Security (PG-C) (1:00pm)
    Off the Grid with Pio (G) (1:00pm)
      The Real Housewives Of New York City (M) (1:25pm)
    1:30pmEmmerdale Family Tree (PG-V) (1:30pm)
     Travels With The Bondi Vet (PG) (1:30pm)
    The Force (PG-C) (1:30pm)
    Toku Reo (G) (1:30pm)
    Treasures Decoded (PG-C) (1:30pm)
      
    2:00pmThe Ellen DeGeneres Show (PG) (2:00pm)
    Murphy Brown (PG) (2:00pm)
    Millionaire Hot Seat (G) (2:00pm)
    The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PG) (2:00pm)
    Toku Reo (G) (2:00pm)
     Two and a Half Men (PG-L) (2:05pm)
    Full House (G) (2:25pm)
    Undercover Boss (PG) (2:25pm)
    2:30pm Home And Away (PG) (2:30pm)
      Ako (G) (2:30pm)
    Tony Robinson's Coast To Coast (G) (2:30pm)
    Full House (G) (2:55pm)
     
    3:00pmTe Karere (3:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PG) (3:00pm)
    Cutthroat Kitchen (PG) (3:00pm)
    Wheel Of Fortune (G) (3:00pm)
    Ako (G) (3:00pm)
     Full House (G) (3:20pm)
    Keeping Up With The Kardashians (PG-LC) (3:25pm)
    3:30pmHeathrow: Britain's Busiest Airport (G) (3:30pm)
    Bluey (G) (3:30pm)
    Get Arty (G) (3:40pm)
     Jeopardy (G) (3:30pm)
    Curious Minds (G) (3:55pm)
    Korero Mai (G) (3:30pm)
    How Do Animals Do That? (G) (3:30pm)
    The Chase Australia (G) (3:45pm)
     
    4:00pm1 News Special (4:00pm)
    Brain Busters (G) (4:05pm)
    Bargain Mansions (G) (4:00pm)
    American Pickers (PG-C) (4:00pm)
    Ariki (G) (4:00pm)
    How Do Animals Do That? (G) (4:00pm)
     Love It Or List It (G) (4:25pm)
    4:30pmJamie's Easy Meals For Everyday (G) (4:30pm)
    Friends (G) (4:35pm)
    Newshub Live At 4:30pm (4:30pm)
     Miharo 6 (G) (4:30pm)
    Jamie & Jimmy's Food Fight Club (G) (4:30pm)
    ABC World News (4:35pm)
     
    5:00pmThe Chase (G) (5:00pm)
    The Simpsons (G) (5:05pm)
    Aussie Gold Hunters (PG-L) (5:00pm)
    3rd Rock From The Sun (PG-C) (5:00pm)
    Waiata Mai (G) (5:00pm)
    Takaro Tribe (G) (5:15pm)
     My Country Kitchen (G) (5:00pm)
     
    5:30pm The Big Bang Theory (G) (5:35pm)
     Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    Taki atu Taki mai (G) (5:30pm)
    Potae Pai (G) (5:40pm)
    Kia Mau (G) (5:50pm)
    Mysteries At The Museum (PG-C) (5:30pm)
    Impossible Engineering (G) (5:30pm)
    Shark Tank (PG) (5:30pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Neighbours (G) (6:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Storage Wars (PG-L) (6:00pm)
    Purakau (G) (6:00pm)
    Smooth (G) (6:10pm)
    Tamaki Kura Tuatahi Kapa Haka 2021 (6:20pm)
       
    6:30pm Home And Away (PG) (6:30pm)
     Storage Wars (PG-L) (6:30pm)
    Te Ao Marama (6:30pm)
    American Pickers (G) (6:30pm)
    Two and a Half Men (PG) (6:30pm)
    Botched (PG-C) (6:30pm)
    7:00pmSeven Sharp (7:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PG) (7:00pm)
    The Project (7:00pm)
    The Crowd Goes Wild (PG) (7:00pm)
    Grid (G) (7:00pm)
     30 Rock (PG-VC) (7:00pm)
     
    7:30pmMoving Houses (G) (7:30pm)
    Celebrity Treasure Island (PG-L) (7:30pm)
    Married At First Sight UK (M) (7:30pm)
    American Pickers (PG-C) (7:30pm)
    Toi te Ora - Our Way of Life (G) (7:30pm)
    Sarah Beeny How To Live Mortgage Free (G) (7:30pm)
    The Simpsons (PG) (7:30pm)
    Rich Kids Go Skint (M-L) (7:30pm)
    8:00pm    Piri's Tiki Tour (PG) (8:00pm)
     The Simpsons (PG) (8:00pm)
     
    8:30pmI Am (PG) (8:30pm)
    Wentworth - The Final Season (16-VLC) (8:30pm)
    Naked And Afraid Of Love (M-C) (8:30pm)
    Recovery 29 (M-LC) (8:30pm)
    Man Hunt (PG) (8:30pm)
    Grand Designs NZ (PG) (8:30pm)
    Movie: John Q (M-VL) (8:30pm)
    The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills (M) (8:30pm)
    9:00pm Paranormal Caught On Camera (M) (9:25pm)
    Queen Of Meth (M-LC) (9:25pm)
         
    9:30pmCoronation Street (PG-VC) (9:30pm)
       Toa Hunter Gatherer (M) (9:30pm)
    Brother Vs. Brother (G) (9:30pm)
     SAS Australia (16-L) (9:30pm)
    10:00pm Grey's Anatomy (PG) (10:25pm)
    Newshub Late (10:20pm)
    Surveillance Oz (PG-V) (10:05pm)
    Hunting Aotearoa (M) (10:00pm)
       
    10:30pmShortland Street (PG) (10:30pm)
     Westside (16-LS) (10:50pm)
    The Breakdown (G) (10:35pm)
    2021 TWoA National Sprint Champs (10:30pm)
    American Pickers (G) (10:30pm)
    Tuesday Doco: Oscar Pistorius (M-LC) (10:50pm)
    Snapped (M-VC) (10:50pm)
    11:00pmSunday (11:00pm)
       Te Ao Marama (11:00pm)
       
    11:30pm  Bargain Mansions (G) (11:45pm)
    The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PG) (11:45pm)
    Maori Television (11:30pm)
    Mysteries At The Museum (PG-C) (11:30pm)
     Injustice with Nancy Grace (M-C) (11:45pm)
    click here for tomorrow's programmes One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Maori TV
    episode details
    Choice TV
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2021 New Zealand City Ltd