TVNOW - All Channels
20 Sep 2021 23:02
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Tomorrow
    Tuesday, 21 September 2021


    click here for today's programmes One Two TV3 Prime Maori TV Choice TV Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Maori TV in detail Choice TV in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOWWorld's Deadliest (M-L) (11:00pm)
    Two And A Half Men (PG-C) (11:10pm)
      Maori Television (11:25pm)
    Mysteries At The Museum (PG-C) (11:30pm)
     Buried In The Backyard (M-VC) (11:25pm)
    12:00amQ+A With Jack Tame (12:05am)
     Infomercials (12:00am)
    The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PG) (12:00am)
      The Eric Andre Show (M-SC) (12:00am)
    ABC World News (12:15am)
    Infomercials (12:15am)
    12:30am Wu-Tang Clan: Of Mics And Men (16-L) (12:35am)
       James Martin: Island To Highlands (G) (12:30am)
    DUKE Back in the Future (12:35am)
     
    1:00amTe Karere (1:05am)
      Infomercials (G) (1:00am)
        
    1:30amInfomercial (1:30am)
    Shortland Street (PG-VC) (1:40am)
       Hugh's Three Good Things (G) (1:30am)
      
    2:00am Infomercial (2:05am)
       Hairy Biker's Chicken & Egg (G) (2:00am)
      
    2:30am        
    3:00am 2 Overnight (3:05am)
       Big Cat Tales (G) (3:00am)
      
    3:30am        
    4:00am The Middle (PG) (4:15am)
     Closedown (PG) (4:00am)
     Walking The Thames With Tony Robinson (G) (4:00am)
      
    4:30am Neighbours (G) (4:35am)
          
    5:00am Infomercial (5:00am)
    Infomercials (5:00am)
      Mysteries At The Museum (PG-C) (5:00am)
     Infomercials (5:00am)
    5:30amTe Karere (5:30am)
    Infomercial (5:30am)
          
    6:00amBreakfast (6:00am)
    Les Mills Born To Move (G) (6:00am)
    Apollo's Tall Tales (G) (6:25am)
    The AM Show (6:00am)
    Wheel Of Fortune (G) (6:00am)
    Charles Yang Performances (G) (6:20am)
    Blue's Clues & You (G) (6:25am)
     Restoration Home (G) (6:00am)
    On DUKE today... (6:00am)
    infomercials (6:00am)
    6:30am Paw Patrol (G) (6:40am)
     'Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn' (G) (6:50am)
    Purakau (G) (6:35am)
    Takaro Tribe (G) (6:45am)
       
    7:00am Scooby Doo! Guess Who (G) (7:00am)
    SpongeBob SquarePants (G) (7:25am)
     Hunter Street (PG-C) (7:15am)
    Kid's Kai Kart (G) (7:00am)
    Te Nutube (G) (7:10am)
    Mahi Pai (G) (7:20am)
    James Martin: Island To Highlands (G) (7:00am)
      
    7:30am Miraculous: Tales Of Ladybug And Cat Noir (G) (7:50am)
     Curious Minds (G) (7:35am)
    Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (G) (7:40am)
    Darwin + Newts (G) (7:30am)
    He Rourou (G) (7:40am)
    Tamaki Kura Tuatahi Kapa Haka 2021 (7:50am)
       
    8:00am Darwin And Newts (G) (8:15am)
    Thomas & Friends (G) (8:25am)
     Batman: The Animated Series (PG-V) (8:05am)
    Korero Mai (G) (8:00am)
    Big Cat Tales (G) (8:00am)
      
    8:30am Moon & Me (G) (8:35am)
    Chuggington: Tales From The Rails (G) (8:55am)
     Rise Of The Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (G) (8:30am)
    Curious Minds (G) (8:55am)
    Korero Mai (G) (8:30am)
       
    9:00amThe Ellen DeGeneres Show (G) (9:00am)
    Infomercial (9:10am)
    Infomercials (9:00am)
    Antiques Roadshow (G) (9:00am)
    Kai with Anne Thorp (G) (9:00am)
    Bbq Pitmasters (PG-L) (9:00am)
      
    9:30am    Opaki (G) (9:30am)
       
    10:00amTipping Point (G) (10:00am)
    Les Mills Bodycombat (G) (10:05am)
     Harry & Meghan: Inside The Royal Wedding (PG) (10:00am)
    Iwi Anthems (G) (10:00am)
    Hugh's Three Good Things (G) (10:00am)
     Judge Jerry (G) (10:00am)
    10:30am Neighbours (G) (10:40am)
    Bondi Vet (PG) (10:30am)
     Whanau Living (G) (10:30am)
    Mysteries At The Museum (PG-C) (10:30am)
     Botched (PG-C) (10:30am)
    11:00amThe Chase (G) (11:00am)
    Celebrity Treasure Island (PG) (11:10am)
     HSBC World Rugby Sevens Series (G) (11:00am)
    Tangaroa with Pio (G) (11:00am)
      Snapped (M-VC) (11:25am)
    11:30am  Newshub Live At 11:30am (11:30am)
     Off the Grid with Pio (G) (11:30am)
    Millionaire Hot Seat (G) (11:30am)
      
    12:00pm1 News At Midday (12:00pm)
    Downton Abbey (PG) (12:05pm)
    House Hunters Renovation (G) (12:00pm)
     Te Ao Tapatahi (12:00pm)
      Buried In The Backyard (M-VC) (12:25pm)
    12:30pmEmmerdale (PG-VC) (12:30pm)
       Princesses (G) (12:30pm)
    The Misadventures Of Romesh Raganathan (PG-LC) (12:30pm)
      
    1:00pm1 News Special (1:00pm)
    Judge Rinder (G) (1:10pm)
    Nature's Strangest Mysteries Solved (G) (1:00pm)
     It's in the Bag (G) (1:00pm)
     Two and a Half Men (PG) (1:25pm)
    The Real Housewives Of New York City (PG-LC) (1:25pm)
    1:30pmEmmerdale (PG) (1:30pm)
     Modern Family (1:30pm)
    Parks And Recreation (PG-C) (1:30pm)
    Oranga Ngakau (G) (1:30pm)
    Treasures Decoded (PG-C) (1:30pm)
    Full House (G) (1:50pm)
     
    2:00pmThe Ellen DeGeneres Show (G) (2:00pm)
    Murphy Brown (PG) (2:05pm)
    Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (2:00pm)
    The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PG) (2:00pm)
      Full House (G) (2:20pm)
    Million Dollar Listing: New York (PG) (2:25pm)
    2:30pm Home And Away (G) (2:35pm)
      Toku Reo (G) (2:30pm)
    Walking The Thames With Tony Robinson (G) (2:30pm)
    Full House (G) (2:45pm)
     
    3:00pmAll New Tipping Point (G) (3:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PG-VC) (3:05pm)
    All New Lego Masters USA (PG) (3:00pm)
    Wheel Of Fortune (G) (3:00pm)
    Casey's Wild Backyard (PG) (3:25pm)
    Toku Reo (G) (3:00pm)
     Full House (G) (3:15pm)
    Keeping Up With The Kardashians (PG-LC) (3:25pm)
    3:30pm Get Arty (G) (3:35pm)
     Jeopardy (G) (3:30pm)
    Korero Mai (G) (3:30pm)
    How Do Animals Do That? (G) (3:30pm)
    Top Gear (PG) (3:40pm)
     
    4:00pmTe Karere (4:00pm)
    Brain Busters (4:05pm)
    Tiny Luxury (G) (4:00pm)
    American Pickers (PG-C) (4:00pm)
    Ariki (G) (4:00pm)
    How Do Animals Do That? (G) (4:00pm)
      
    4:30pmExtreme Cake Makers (G) (4:30pm)
    Friends (G) (4:30pm)
    Newshub Live At 4:30pm (4:30pm)
     Miharo 8 (G) (4:30pm)
    Jamie & Jimmy's Food Fight Club (G) (4:30pm)
    ABC World News (4:50pm)
    Love It Or List It (G) (4:30pm)
    5:00pmThe Chase (G) (5:00pm)
    The Simpsons (PG) (5:00pm)
    Aussie Gold Hunters (PG-L) (5:00pm)
    3rd Rock From The Sun (PG-C) (5:00pm)
    Purakau (G) (5:05pm)
    Takaro Tribe (G) (5:15pm)
     My Country Kitchen (G) (5:15pm)
     
    5:30pm Young Sheldon (G) (5:30pm)
     Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    Kid's Kai Kart (G) (5:30pm)
    Potae Pai (G) (5:40pm)
    Mahi Pai (G) (5:50pm)
    Mysteries At The Museum (PG-C) (5:30pm)
    Impossible Engineering (G) (5:45pm)
    Shark Tank (PG) (5:30pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Neighbours (G) (6:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Storage Wars (PG-C) (6:00pm)
    Darwin + Newts (G) (6:00pm)
    He Rourou (G) (6:10pm)
    Tamaki Kura Tuatahi Kapa Haka 2021 (6:20pm)
       
    6:30pm Home And Away (PG) (6:30pm)
     Storage Wars (PG) (6:30pm)
    Te Ao Marama (6:30pm)
    Millionaire Hot Seat (G) (6:30pm)
    The Big Bang Theory (PG) (6:35pm)
    Botched (PG-C) (6:30pm)
    7:00pmSeven Sharp (7:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PG-VC) (7:00pm)
    The Project (7:00pm)
    The Crowd Goes Wild (PG) (7:00pm)
    Snr Kapa Haka Regionals 2020 (G) (7:00pm)
     Two and a Half Men (PG-S) (7:05pm)
     
    7:30pmEat Well For Less (G) (7:30pm)
    Celebrity Treasure Island (PG) (7:30pm)
    All New Lego Masters Australia (G) (7:30pm)
    American Pickers (PG-C) (7:30pm)
    Toi te Ora Our Way of Life (G) (7:30pm)
    Geore Clarke Amazing Spaces Snow Special : The Alps (G) (7:30pm)
    The Simpsons (PG) (7:30pm)
    Rich Kids Go Skint (M-L) (7:30pm)
    8:00pm    Moon Tide Fishing (G) (8:00pm)
     The Simpsons (G) (8:00pm)
     
    8:30pmParamedics (16-L) (8:45pm)
    Wentworth - The Final Season (16-VLC) (8:30pm)
    Emergency (M-LC) (8:50pm)
    The Spanish Princess (16-VLC) (8:30pm)
    Survive the Wild (G) (8:30pm)
    A Very Brady Renovation (G) (8:30pm)
    Movie: Planet of the Apes (M-V) (8:30pm)
    The Real Housewives Of Beverly Hills (M) (8:30pm)
    9:00pm        
    9:30pmCoronation Street (PG-C) (9:45pm)
    Paranormal Caught On Camera (G) (9:30pm)
    Newshub Late (9:50pm)
    Succession (16-VLSC) (9:45pm)
    Toa Hunter Gatherer (M) (9:30pm)
    George Clarke's Shed Of The Year (G) (9:30pm)
     Lovers' Lane Murders (16) (9:30pm)
    10:00pm  Westside (16-SLC) (10:20pm)
     Hunting with Tui (PG) (10:00pm)
       
    10:30pmShortland Street (PG-VC) (10:45pm)
    Grey's Anatomy (PG-C) (10:30pm)
      2021 TWoA Sprint Champs (10:30pm)
    Millionaire Hot Seat (G) (10:30pm)
    Tuesday Doco (PG) (10:40pm)
    Snapped (M-VC) (10:30pm)
    11:00pmSunday (11:15pm)
    2 Broke Girls (PG) (11:25pm)
    Tiny Luxury (G) (11:15pm)
    The Breakdown (G) (11:00pm)
    Te Ao Marama (11:00pm)
      Buried In The Backyard (M-VC) (11:25pm)
    11:30pm    Maori Television (11:30pm)
    Mysteries At The Museum (PG-C) (11:30pm)
      
    One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Maori TV
    episode details
    Choice TV
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2021 New Zealand City Ltd