TVNOW - All Channels
20 May 2022 22:43
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Tomorrow
    Saturday, 21 May 2022


    click here for today's programmes One Two TV3 Prime Maori TV Eden Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Maori TV in detail Eden in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOWGood With Wood (G) (11:50pm)
    Kung Fu (M-V) (12:10am)
    7 Days (encore) (M-LC) (12:15am)
     Maori Television (11:30pm)
    Infomercials (12:00am)
    Mr Robot (16-V) (12:05am)
    Accident, Suicide or Murder? (16-VSC) (11:50pm)
    12:30amSchitt's Creek (PG) (12:50am)
      The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PG) (12:30am)
      ABC World News (12:55am)
    Infomercials (12:40am)
    1:00am Evil (16-VC) (1:00am)
    Infomercials (1:05am)
       DUKE Back in the Future (1:15am)
     
    1:30amTe Karere (1:35am)
    Emmerdale (PG) (1:45am)
     Prime Infomercials (G) (1:30am)
        
    2:00amInfomercial (2:00am)
    Infomercial (2:10am)
    Infomercials (2:00am)
      Infomercials (2:00am)
     Infomercials (2:00am)
    2:30am        
    3:00am 2 Tunes (3:10am)
    Bob Hearts Abishola (PG) (3:25am)
          
    3:30am America's Got Talent (G) (3:50am)
          
    4:00am  Infomercials (4:00am)
      Infomercials (4:00am)
     Infomercials (4:00am)
    4:30am        
    5:00am        
    5:30amReligious Infomercial (5:30am)
           
    6:00amTe Karere (6:00am)
    The Wiggles' World (G) (6:00am)
    Postman Pat (G) (6:10am)
    Apollo's Tall Tales (G) (6:25am)
    Charles Stanley (PG) (6:00am)
    Prime Infomercials (G) (6:00am)
     Cat Vs. Dog (PG) (6:00am)
    On DUKE today... (6:00am)
    Infomercials (6:00am)
    6:30amHyundai Country Calendar (G) (6:30am)
    PJ Masks (G) (6:35am)
    Infomercials (6:30am)
     Waiata Mai (G) (6:30am)
    Purakau (G) (6:40am)
    Taki atu Taki mai (G) (6:50am)
       
    7:00amRural Delivery (G) (7:00am)
    Love Monster (G) (7:00am)
    Madagascar: A Little Wild (G) (7:05am)
      Tamariki Haka (G) (7:00am)
    Smooth (G) (7:10am)
    Te Nutube (G) (7:20am)
    The Pioneer Woman (G) (7:00am)
    DUKEbox Music - NZ Music Month (7:00am)
     
    7:30amInfomercial (7:30am)
    SpongeBob SquarePants (G) (7:30am)
    Turbo FAST (G) (7:55am)
      Kia Mau (G) (7:30am)
    Cube (G) (7:40am)
    Paia (G) (7:50am)
    Valerie's Home Cooking (G) (7:30am)
      
    8:00am The Adventures Of Rocky And Bullwinkle (G) (8:20am)
     Top Wing (G) (8:00am)
    The Moe Show (G) (8:25am)
    ASB Polyfest 2018 (8:00am)
    Girl Scout Cookie Champion Ship (G) (8:00am)
    DUKEbox Music - NZ Music Month (8:00am)
    Infomercials (8:00am)
    8:30amReligious Infomercial (8:30am)
    Dragons: Riders Of Berk (G) (8:40am)
     We Bare Bears (PG) (8:35am)
    We Bare Bears (PG) (8:50am)
    Pukana 2021 (G) (8:30am)
    Mysteries At The Museum (PG-C) (8:55am)
      
    9:00amAsia Unplated With Diana Chan (G) (9:00am)
    Ninjago (G) (9:05am)
    Power Rangers Beast Morphers (PG) (9:15am)
     We Bare Bears (PG) (9:00am)
    Monster Beach (PG) (9:15am)
    Pukana 2021 (G) (9:00am)
     DUKEbox Music - NZ Music Month (9:00am)
     
    9:30amTagata Pasifika (9:30am)
    The Simpsons (G) (9:35am)
    Newshub Nation (9:30am)
    Ben 10 (PG) (9:30am)
    SmackDown (PG-V) (9:50am)
    Korero Mai (G) (9:30am)
       
    10:00amJohn & Lisa's Weekend Kitchen (G) (10:10am)
    Fresh (G) (10:00am)
      Korero Mai (G) (10:00am)
    Money For Nothing (G) (10:00am)
    DUKEbox Music - NZ Music Month (10:00am)
    Shark Tank (PG) (10:00am)
    10:30am The Walkers (PG) (10:30am)
    Kevin McCloud's Rough Guide To The Future (PG-LC) (10:30am)
    Raw (PG-V) (10:50am)
    Ako (G) (10:30am)
      Keeping Up With The Kardashians (PG-LC) (10:55am)
    11:00amWho Wants To Be A Millionaire UK (G) (11:10am)
    Would I Lie To You? (G) (11:00am)
      Haka Ngahau a-Rohe (G) (11:00am)
    Yardcore (G) (11:00am)
    DUKEbox Music - NZ Music Month (11:00am)
     
    11:30am  Home Town (G) (11:30am)
    Whose Line Is It Anyway? (PG-C) (11:50am)
    Haka Ngahau a-Rohe (G) (11:30am)
    Elbow Room (G) (11:30am)
     Keeping Up With The Kardashians (PG-LC) (11:50am)
    12:00pmMiranda (PG) (12:20pm)
    America's Got Talent (PG) (12:15pm)
     Whose Line Is It Anyway? (PG-C) (12:25pm)
    Mauri Reo Mauri Ora Kura Tuatahi (G) (12:00pm)
    Dancing On Ice (PG) (12:00pm)
    Extreme E Magazine - Electric Odyssey (G) (12:10pm)
     
    12:30pm  Grand Designs UK (PG) (12:30pm)
     Ariki (G) (12:30pm)
     Funny You Should Ask (G) (12:40pm)
    Southern Charm (PG) (12:50pm)
    1:00pmBeat The Chef (G) (1:00pm)
      Once A Warrior With Monty Betham (G) (1:00pm)
    Whakatauki (G) (1:00pm)
     Funny You Should Ask (G) (1:00pm)
    Funny You Should Ask (G) (1:25pm)
     
    1:30pmHM The Queen's Platinum Jubilee (1:30pm)
     Dancing with the Stars NZ (1:30pm)
    ADOS Addicted To Fishing (PG-C) (1:30pm)
    Karanga The First Voice (G) (1:30pm)
    This Time Next Year UK (PG) (1:55pm)
    Funny You Should Ask (G) (1:45pm)
    Southern Charm (PG-LC) (1:45pm)
    2:00pm The Good Witch (G) (2:05pm)
     ANZ Premiership: Mystics vs Tactix Live (G) (2:00pm)
    Whaikorero (G) (2:00pm)
     London - 2000 Years Of History (G) (2:10pm)
     
    2:30pm Star Trek: Discovery (PG) (2:55pm)
      Iwi Anthems (G) (2:30pm)
      Tiny House Nation (PG) (2:45pm)
    3:00pm  Dancing with the Stars NZ (3:00pm)
     Intrepid Journeys (G) (3:00pm)
    Little Giants (PG) (3:00pm)
    River Monsters (PG-C) (3:00pm)
     
    3:30pm Junior Bake Off (G) (3:55pm)
       Little Giants (PG) (3:30pm)
    Xploration - Awesome Planet (G) (3:55pm)
    Hoarders (PG) (3:45pm)
    4:00pm  Buddy vs Duff (G) (4:05pm)
    Judge Judy (PG) (4:00pm)
    Marae DIY (G) (4:00pm)
    The Best Thing I Ever Ate (G) (4:00pm)
    Impossible Engineering (G) (4:20pm)
     
    4:30pmA New Zealand Food Story (G) (4:30pm)
    Superman & Lois (PG-V) (4:55pm)
     Judge Judy (PG) (4:30pm)
     The Best Thing I Ever Ate (G) (4:30pm)
     Ghost Hunters (PG-C) (4:40pm)
    5:00pmThe Chase (G) (5:00pm)
     Dodgeball Thunderdome (PG-L) (5:00pm)
    Honey Wars (PG-L) (5:00pm)
    Kai Safari (G) (5:00pm)
    Mysteries At The Museum (PG-C) (5:00pm)
    The Big Bang Theory (PG) (5:15pm)
     
    5:30pm   Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    Shear Bro (G) (5:30pm)
     The Big Bang Theory (PG) (5:35pm)
    Bar Rescue (PG-LC) (5:35pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    The Cube (G) (6:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Tough As Nails (PG-L) (6:00pm)
    Matau Bros Gone Fishing (PG) (6:00pm)
    Money For Nothing (G) (6:00pm)
    Mythbusters - There's Your Problem (PG) (6:05pm)
     
    6:30pm    My Party Song (G) (6:30pm)
     Ultimate Rides (G) (6:35pm)
    Undercover Boss (PG) (6:30pm)
    7:00pmTipping Point Lucky Stars (G) (7:00pm)
    Movie: Patch Adams (PG-LC) (7:00pm)
    Movie: A Dog's Way Home (PG) (7:00pm)
    Storage Wars (PG-L) (7:00pm)
    Playmobil (7:00pm)
    My Lottery Dream Home International (G) (7:00pm)
    Family Guy (PG-C) (7:05pm)
     
    7:30pm   Sal's NBL: Airs vs Sharks Live (G) (7:30pm)
     Celebrity Catch Phrase (PG) (7:30pm)
    The Simpsons (G) (7:30pm)
    Botched (PG-C) (7:30pm)
    8:00pmLotto (8:00pm)
    The Wall (G) (8:05pm)
         The Simpsons (M) (8:00pm)
     
    8:30pm  Movie: Employee Of The Month (M-LS) (8:50pm)
     The Second Mother (16) (8:30pm)
    Movie: Survivor (M-VL) (8:30pm)
    Taskmaster (M) (8:30pm)
    The Real Housewives of Miami (M) (8:30pm)
    9:00pmThe Holiday (16-LS) (9:05pm)
    Movie: Adrift (M) (9:10pm)
        Movie: Get Out (16-VLC) (9:25pm)
     
    9:30pm   Super Rugby Pacific: Hurricanes vs Rebel (G) (9:30pm)
       The Real Housewives Of New Jersey (M) (9:30pm)
    10:00pm        
    10:30pm  Movie: The Watcher (16-C) (10:55pm)
     Billy T James (PG) (10:30pm)
    Celebrity Catch Phrase (PG) (10:30pm)
     Killer Siblings (M-VC) (10:30pm)
    11:00pmTrigger Point (16-VL) (11:00pm)
    Bel Air (16-LC) (11:05pm)
      Maori Television (11:00pm)
     Alphas (M-V) (11:20pm)
    Snapped (M-VC) (11:25pm)
    11:30pm   NRL Premiership: Dragons vs Warriors (G) (11:30pm)
     Baggage Battles (G) (11:30pm)
      
    12:00am Movie: A Time To Kill (16-VLC) (12:00am)
          
    One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Maori TV
    episode details
    Eden
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2022 New Zealand City Ltd