TVNOW - All Channels
20 Jan 2022 21:41
NZ TV Listings
NZCity CalculatorReturn to NZCity

  • Start Page
  • Personalise
  • Days of Xmas
  • News
  • Sport
  • Weather
  • Finance
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Horoscopes
  • Lotto Results
  • Photo Gallery
  • Site Gallery
  • Dating
  • SearchNZ
  • NZSearch
  • Crime.co.nz
  • RugbyLeague
  • Make Home
  • About NZCity
  • Contact NZCity
  • Your Privacy
  • Advertising
  • Login
  • Join for Free

  • What's on TV Tomorrow
    Friday, 21 January 2022


    click here for today's programmes One Two TV3 Prime Maori TV Choice TV Duke Bravo
    One in detail Two in detail TV3 in detail Prime in detail Maori TV in detail Choice TV in detail Duke in detail Bravo in detail
    TVNOWThe Hotel Inspector Returns (G) (11:35pm)
    Heels (16-LS) (12:20am)
    Infomercials (11:55pm)
    The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PG) (11:40pm)
    Maori Television (12:00am)
     ABC World News (12:25am)
    Infomercials (12:10am)
    12:30am20/20 (12:35am)
      Closedown (PG) (12:40am)
     Rachel Khoo's Chocolat! (G) (12:30am)
    DUKE Back in the Future (12:50am)
     
    1:00amTe Karere (1:20am)
    Booze Patrol (PG) (1:20am)
     Prime Infomercials (G) (1:00am)
        
    1:30amInfomercial (1:45am)
    Emmerdale (PG) (1:45am)
       Your Room Or Mine? (G) (1:30am)
      
    2:00am Infomercial (2:10am)
    Infomercials (2:00am)
      James Martin: Island To Highlands (G) (2:00am)
      
    2:30am       Infomercials (2:40am)
    3:00am Bob Hearts Abishola (PG) (3:10am)
       Deadliest Catch (PG-LC) (3:00am)
      
    3:30am        
    4:00am The Middle (G) (4:15am)
    Infomercials (4:00am)
         
    4:30am Neighbours (G) (4:35am)
          
    5:00am Infomercial (5:00am)
       Mysteries At The Museum (PG-C) (5:00am)
     Infomercials (5:00am)
    5:30amTe Karere (5:35am)
    Faith In Action (5:30am)
          
    6:00amJohn & Lisa's Weekend Kitchen (G) (6:00am)
    Les Mills Born To Move (G) (6:00am)
    Yard Crashers (G) (6:00am)
    Prime Infomercials (G) (6:00am)
     James Martin: Island To Highlands (G) (6:00am)
    On DUKE today... (6:00am)
    Infomercials (6:00am)
    6:30am Hey Duggee (G) (6:30am)
    Paw Patrol (G) (6:40am)
    How Do Animals Do That? (G) (6:30am)
     Takoha (G) (6:35am)
    Takaro Tribe (G) (6:45am)
       
    7:00amThe Living Room (G) (7:00am)
    Eliot Kid (G) (7:05am)
    Cupcake Wars (G) (7:00am)
     Taki Atu Taki Mai (G) (7:00am)
    Potae Pai (G) (7:10am)
    Kia Mau (G) (7:20am)
    Rachel Khoo's Chocolat! (G) (7:00am)
      
    7:30am Teen Titans Go! (G) (7:30am)
    Unikitty! (G) (7:55am)
      Purakau (G) (7:30am)
    Darwin + Newts (G) (7:40am)
    He Rourou (G) (7:50am)
       
    8:00amThe Repair Shop (G) (8:00am)
    Kangaroo Beach (G) (8:15am)
    American Ninja Warrior (G) (8:00am)
    The Casagrandes (G) (8:00am)
    Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (G) (8:25am)
    Te Pou Herenga o Kia Aroha (G) (8:00am)
    Chasing Monsters (PG-C) (8:00am)
      
    8:30am JoJo And Gran Gran (G) (8:30am)
    Thomas & Friends (G) (8:40am)
    Chuggington: Tales From The Rails (G) (8:50am)
    Infomercials (8:55am)
    Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (G) (8:50am)
    Oranga Ngakau (G) (8:30am)
       
    9:00amThe Ellen DeGeneres Show (PG) (9:00am)
    Peppa Pig (G) (9:00am)
    Infomercial (9:05am)
     Samurai Jack (PG-V) (9:15am)
     Bbq Pitmasters (PG-L) (9:00am)
      
    9:30am Les Mills Bodycombat (G) (9:35am)
     Samurai Jack (PG-V) (9:40am)
    Cam's Kai (G) (9:30am)
       
    10:00amWinning Combination (G) (10:00am)
    Mike & Molly (PG) (10:05am)
    Bondi Vet (PG) (10:25am)
    The Office (PG-C) (10:05am)
    Cafe Melanesia (G) (10:00am)
    Mysteries At The Museum (PG-C) (10:00am)
     Hoarders (PG) (10:00am)
    10:30am Shortland Street (PG-V) (10:30am)
    Bondi Vet (PG) (10:55am)
    The Office (PG-C) (10:30am)
    Toi te Ora (G) (10:30am)
      Face Off (PG-C) (10:50am)
    11:00amThe Chase (G) (11:00am)
    Friends (G) (11:00am)
     Shipping Wars (PG-L) (11:00am)
    Iwi Anthems (G) (11:00am)
    Wheeler Dealers (PG) (11:00am)
      
    11:30am  How Do Animals Do That? (G) (11:30am)
    The Cruise (PG) (11:30am)
    The Hui 2021 (11:30am)
      Million Dollar Listing: New York (PG) (11:40am)
    12:00pmHyundai Country Calendar (G) (12:00pm)
    The Cube (G) (12:00pm)
    House Hunters International (G) (12:00pm)
     Te Ngakau Tapatahi (12:00pm)
    Deadliest Catch (PG-LC) (12:00pm)
      
    12:30pmEmmerdale (PG) (12:30pm)
     House Hunters International (G) (12:30pm)
    MasterChef USA (PG) (12:30pm)
    Pio Terei Tonight (PG) (12:30pm)
     Two And A Half Men (PG-S) (12:35pm)
    Shark Tank (PG) (12:30pm)
    1:00pmCoronation Street (1:00pm)
    The Drew Barrymore Show (1:00pm)
    Movie: Baby Bootcamp (PG) (1:00pm)
       Two And A Half Men (PG) (1:00pm)
    Family Guy (PG-V) (1:25pm)
    Celebrity Ghost Stories Classics (PG-VC) (1:20pm)
    1:30pm   Parks And Recreation (PG-C) (1:30pm)
    Toku Reo (G) (1:30pm)
     Family Guy (PG-C) (1:50pm)
     
    2:00pmThe Hotel Inspector (PG) (2:00pm)
    The Mindy Project (PG-C) (2:00pm)
     The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PG) (2:00pm)
    Toku Reo (G) (2:00pm)
    Aussie Lobster Men (PG-L) (2:00pm)
    Family Guy (PG-C) (2:10pm)
    The Real Housewives Of New York City (PG-LSC) (2:10pm)
    2:30pm Bob Hearts Abishola (G) (2:55pm)
      Ako (G) (2:30pm)
     Family Guy (PG-C) (2:35pm)
     
    3:00pmAll New Tipping Point (G) (3:00pm)
    Bluey (G) (3:25pm)
    Millionaire Hot Seat (G) (3:00pm)
    Wheel Of Fortune (G) (3:00pm)
    Ako (G) (3:00pm)
    Dr. Dee: Alaska Vet (PG) (3:00pm)
    Live: Cricket Super Smash Women's (3:00pm)
    Hoarders (PG) (3:05pm)
    3:30pm Horrible Histories (G) (3:30pm)
     Jeopardy (G) (3:30pm)
    Takoha (G) (3:35pm)
    Takaro Tribe (G) (3:45pm)
       
    4:00pmTe Karere (4:00pm)
    Almost Never (G) (4:00pm)
    Yard Crashers (G) (4:00pm)
    American Pickers (PG-C) (4:00pm)
    Taki Atu Taki Mai (G) (4:00pm)
    Potae Pai (G) (4:10pm)
    Kia Mau (G) (4:20pm)
    Weekend Breaks With Gregg Wallace (G) (4:00pm)
     Face Off (PG-C) (4:00pm)
    4:30pmCountry House Hunters (G) (4:30pm)
    Friends (G) (4:30pm)
    Newshub Live At 4:30pm (4:30pm)
     Purakau (G) (4:30pm)
    Darwin + Newts (G) (4:40pm)
    He Rourou (G) (4:50pm)
      Celebrity Ghost Stories Classics (PG-VC) (4:50pm)
    5:00pmThe Chase (G) (5:00pm)
    The Simpsons (PG) (5:00pm)
    Outback Opal Hunters (PG) (5:00pm)
    3rd Rock From The Sun (PG-L) (5:00pm)
    ASB Polyfest 2018 (5:00pm)
    Your Room Or Mine? (G) (5:00pm)
      
    5:30pm Superstore (PG-C) (5:30pm)
     Prime News - First At 5.30 (5:30pm)
    Te Mana Kuratahi 2019 (G) (5:30pm)
    Mysteries At The Museum (PG-C) (5:30pm)
     Shark Tank (PG) (5:40pm)
    6:00pm1 News At 6pm (6:00pm)
    The Big Bang Theory (PG) (6:00pm)
    Newshub Live At 6pm (6:00pm)
    Shipping Wars (PG-L) (6:00pm)
    Haka Ngahau a-Rohe (G) (6:00pm)
     Two and a Half Men (PG) (6:00pm)
     
    6:30pm Friends (G) (6:30pm)
     Shipping Wars (PG-L) (6:30pm)
    Te Ao i te Raumati (6:30pm)
    The Restoration Workshop (PG) (6:30pm)
    Live: Cricket Super Smash Men's (6:30pm)
    Million Dollar Listing: New York (PG) (6:35pm)
    7:00pmThe Repair Shop (G) (7:00pm)
    Shortland Street (PG) (7:00pm)
    Bondi Rescue (PG-C) (7:00pm)
    The Crowd Goes Wild (PG) (7:00pm)
    Pacific Island Food Revolution (G) (7:00pm)
       
    7:30pm Farmer Wants A Wife (PG) (7:30pm)
    Movie: Transformers: Age Of Extinction (M-VL) (7:30pm)
    Pawn Stars (PG) (7:30pm)
     George Clarke's Old House, New Home (PG) (7:30pm)
     Baby Mama (M-L) (7:35pm)
    8:00pmSaved And Remade (G) (8:00pm)
       Kai Safari (G) (8:00pm)
       
    8:30pmSelling Houses Australia (G) (8:55pm)
    Movie: A Good Day To Die Hard (M-VL) (8:55pm)
     Truck Night In America (PG-L) (8:30pm)
    Pio Terei Tonight (PG) (8:30pm)
    Amazing Hotels Life Beyond The Lobby (PG) (8:30pm)
      
    9:00pm        
    9:30pm   Raw (PG-V) (9:30pm)
    The Walkers (M) (9:30pm)
    Location Location Location (G) (9:30pm)
     Buried In The Backyard (M-VC) (9:40pm)
    10:00pmMiranda (PG) (10:00pm)
       Rage Against the Rangatahi (PG) (10:00pm)
     Movie: Borat (16-LC) (10:00pm)
     
    10:30pm1 News Tonight (10:35pm)
    Paranormal Caught On Camera (PG) (10:40pm)
    Newshub Late (10:30pm)
    Australian Open Highlights (G) (10:30pm)
    Ki Tua (G) (10:30pm)
    The Restoration Workshop (PG) (10:30pm)
     Snapped (M-VC) (10:35pm)
    11:00pmShortland Street (PG) (11:05pm)
     Toyota Gazoo Motorsport Show (11:00pm)
     Te Ao i te Raumati (11:00pm)
      Exhumed (16) (11:25pm)
    11:30pmInterior Design Masters With Alan Carr (G) (11:40pm)
    Kung Fu (PG-V) (11:40pm)
     The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (PG) (11:35pm)
     Mysteries At The Museum (PG-C) (11:30pm)
    Adam Hills (M-L) (11:35pm)
     
    12:00am    Maori Television (12:00am)
       
    One
    episode details
    Two
    episode details
    TV3
    episode details
    Prime
    episode details
    Maori TV
    episode details
    Choice TV
    episode details
    Duke
    episode details
    Bravo
    episode details
    Personalise your Channels
        
    NZCity makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information provided herein. Referenced companies, programme names and logos are the property of their respective holders.
    © 2022 New Zealand City Ltd